Listing of Florida's State Attorneys
William Eddins - Pensacola

William Eddins – Pensacola
Judicial Circuit: 1
Office Location: Pensacola
Main Office Phone: (850) 595-4200
Main Office Fax: (850) 595-4212
Website Address: www.sao1.co.escambia.fl.us
Counties Served: Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Walton

Jack Campbell – Tallahassee
Judicial Circuit: 2
Office Location: Tallahassee
Main Office Phone: (850) 606-6000
Main Office Fax: (850) 606-6006
Website Address: www.sao2fl.org
Counties Served: Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Wakulla

David A. Phelps – Live Oak
Judicial Circuit: 3
Office Location: Live Oak
Main Office Phone: (386) 362-2320
Main Office Fax: (386) 362-5370
Website Address: www.sao3.org
Counties Served: Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee, Taylor

Melissa W. Nelson – Jacksonville
Judicial Circuit: 4
Office Location: Jacksonville
Main Office Phone: (904) 255-2500
Main Office Fax: (904) 255-3009
Website Address: www.sao4th.com
Counties Served: Clay, Duval, Nassau

Brad King – Ocala
Judicial Circuit: 5
Office Location: Ocala
Main Office Phone: (352) 671-5800
Main Office Fax: (352) 671-5913
Website Address: www.sao5.org
Counties Served: Citrus, Hernando, Lake Marion, Sumter

Bernie McCabe – Clearwater
Judicial Circuit: 6
Office Location: Clearwater
Main Office Phone: (727) 464-6221
Main Office Fax: N/A
Website Address: www.statty.co.pinellas.fl.us
Counties Served: Pasco, Pinellas

R. J. Larizza – Daytona Beach
Judicial Circuit: 7
Office Location: Daytona Beach
Main Office Phone: (386) 239-7710
Main Office Fax: (386) 239-7716
Website Address: www.sao7.com
Counties Served: Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns, Volusia

William Cervone – Gainesville
Judicial Circuit: 8
Office Location: Gainesville
Main Office Phone: (352) 374-3670
Main Office Fax: (352) 491-4552
Website Address: www.sao8.org
Counties Served: Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, Union

Aramis D. Ayala – Orlando
Judicial Circuit: 9
Office Location: Orlando
Main Office Phone: (407) 836-2400
Main Office Fax: (407) 836-2499
Website Address: www.sao9.net
Counties Served: Orange, Osceola

Brian Haas – Bartow
Judicial Circuit: 10
Office Location: Bartow
Main Office Phone: (863) 534 – 4800
Main Office Fax: (863) 534 – 4945
Website Address: www.sao10.com
Counties Served: Hardee, Highlands, Polk

Katherine Fernandez Rundle – Miami
Judicial Circuit: 11
Office Location: Miami
Main Office Phone: (305) 547-0100
Main Office Fax: (305) 547-0811
Website Address: www.MiamiSAO.com
Counties Served: Miami-Dade

Ed Brodsky – Sarasota
Judicial Circuit: 12
Office Location: Sarasota
Main Office Phone: (941) 861-4400
Main Office Fax: (941) 861-4465
Website Address: www.sao12.net
Counties Served: Manatee, Sarasota

Andrew H. Warren – Tampa
Judicial Circuit: 13
Office Location: Tampa
Main Office Phone: (813) 272-5400
Main Office Fax: (813) 274-1976
Website Address: www.sao13th.com
Counties Served: Hillsborough

Glenn Hess – Panama City
Judicial Circuit: 14
Office Location: Panama City
Main Office Phone: (850) 872-4473
Main Office Fax: (850) 872-4680
Website Address: www.sa14.fl.gov
Counties Served: Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Washington

David A. Aronberg – West Palm Beach
Judicial Circuit: 15
Office Location: West Palm Beach
Main Office Phone: (561) 355-7100
Main Office Fax: (561) 366-1800
Website Address: www.sa15.state.fl.us
Counties Served: Palm Beach

Dennis W. Ward – Key West
Judicial Circuit: 16
Office Location: Key West
Main Office Phone: (305) 292-3400
Main Office Fax: (305) 294-7707
Website Address: www.keyssao.org
Counties Served: Monroe

Michael J. Satz – Fort Lauderdale
Judicial Circuit: 17
Office Location: Fort Lauderdale
Main Office Phone: (954) 831-6955
Main Office Fax: (954) 831-7321
Website Address: www.sao17.state.fl.us
Counties Served: Broward

Philip G. Archer – Viera
Judicial Circuit: 18
Office Location: Viera
Main Office Phone: (321) 617-7510
Main Office Fax: (321) 617-7542
Website Address: www.sa18.org
Counties Served: Brevard, Seminole

Bruce H. Colton – Fort Pierce
Judicial Circuit: 19
Office Location: Fort Pierce
Main Office Phone: (772) 465-3000
Main Office Fax: (772) 462-1214
Website Address: www.sao19.org
Counties Served: Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee, St. Lucie

Amira Dajani Fox – Fort Myers
Judicial Circuit: 20
Office Location: Fort Myers
Main Office Phone: (239) 533-1000
Main Office Fax: (239) 533-1150
Website Address: www.sao.cjis20.org
Counties Served: Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry, Lee